Honours Board - National Championships

PNZ National Tournament Champions

 

Women's 
Triples
Champions

Triples
Champions 

 

Club
Champions

Mixed
Doubles 
Champions  

Singles
Champions 

Doubles 
Champions 

Senior Doubles Champions 

2018

Sharon Cannon
Karen Stephen
Sutima Paijit

Nico Toyne Morgan Choveaux Moises Burgos    Bayview        

2017
Pam Jenkins
Claire Matthews
Nicola Brock
Georgio Vakauta
Niau Ruta
Junior Puleitu
  Herne Bay Christine Strichen
Michael Rocks
Phillip Lyall Stephane Montel
Jared Handford
Lee Taffard
Mervyn Wilson

2016
Sharon Cannon,
Christine Strichen,
Claire Wilson 

Allan Fletcher
Richard Swaney
Pam Jenkins

  Bayview Not contested Maurice Belz Tom Paulo
Andre Noel

Graeme Morris
Margaret Penny


2015
Sharon Cannon, 
Christine Strichen, 
Claire Wilson 

Ian Baker, 
Ray Pierce, 
Bob Bridge                   

  Herne Bay  

Georgio Vakauta

Georgio Vakauta
Junior Puleitu

Ray Pierce 
Bill Peachey


2014
Mavis Thompson,
Kay George,
Maryon Beer 

Niau Ruta,
Seti Mailei,
Charles Peni

  Herne Bay  

Stephane Montel

Andre Noel
Tom Paulo

Ian Baker,
Paul Bicklemann   


2013
Tina Targett,
Chris Taylor,            
Karen Stephen

Junior Puleitu,
David Lippard,
Georgio Vakauta

  Herne Bay  

Georgio Vakauta

Christian Fouquet,
David Lippard

Clive Bartleet,
Bob Bridge


2012
Jayne Heron,
Sarah-Jane Wright,
Claire Matthews 

Andre Noel,
Allan Fletcher,
Georgio Vakauta

  Herne Bay  

Pete Hamilton

Christian Fouguet,
David Lippard

Clive Bartleet,
Bob Bridge


2011
Tina Targett,
Chris Taylor,            
Karen Stephen
 

Andre Noel,
Allan Fletcher,
Georgio Vakauta

  St. George  

Georgio Vakauta

Jared Handford,
Andre Noel 

Pete Hamilton,
Graeme Morris 


2010
Not contested

Andre Noel,
Charles Peni,
Georgio Vakauta

  Bayview  

Andre Noel

Georgio Vakauta,
Andre Noel 

Bob Bridge,
Bill Peachey


2009
Not contested

Andrew Joe,
Graeme Morris,
Dean Norman

  Herne Bay  

Maurice Belz 

Georgio Vakauta,
Andre Noel 

Bob Bridge,
Bill Peachey 


2008
Not contested

Christian Fouquet,
Georgio Vakauta,
Andre Noel

   Not contested  

Michael Rocks 

Georgio Vakauta,
Simon Farby 

Doug Hay,
Helene Hay 


2007
Jane Gilbert,
Jayne Heron,
Laurel Priestley

Murray Porter,
Ron Sandilands,
Simon Faby

     

Georgio Vakauta 

David Lippard,
Dirk Winnie 

Doug Hay,
Helene Hay 


2006
Not contested

Georgio Vakauta,
Niau Ruta,
Seti Mailei

     

Brian Smith 

Georgio Vakauta,
Seti Mailei 

Rex Hayes,
Terry Lambert


2005
 

Christian Fouquet,
Ian Baker,
Richard Swaney

     

Georgio Vakauta 

Ian Baker,
Richard Swaney 

Not Contested


2004
 

Michael Rocks,
Brian Smith,
Dirk Winnie 

     

Steve Thwaites

Ian Baker,
Richard Swaney 

 


2003
 

Georgio Vakauta,
Seti Mailei,
Andrew Mailei

     

Georgio Vakauta 

Allan Fletcher,
Ken Stentiford 

 


2002
 

Georgio Vakauta,
Seti Mailei,
Andrew Mailei 

     

Gordon Dykes 

Christian Fouquet,
Niau Ruta 

 


2001
 

Georgio Vakauta,
Charles Peni,
Louis Mesnage

     

Georgio Vakauta 

Georgio Vakauta,
Christian Fouquet 

 


2000
 

Seti Mailei,
Andrew Mailei,
Leilani Mailei 

     

Georgio Vakauta 

Georgio Vakauta,
Charles Peni 

 


1999
 

Geoff Greer,
Denise Bavidge,
Murray Porter

     

Dirk Winnie 

Georgio Vakauta,
Charles Peni 

 


1998
 

Chris Priestley,
Jorg Schulze,
Louis Mesnage

     

Niau Ruta 

Brian Smith,
Peter Evison 

 


1997
 

Not Contested

     

Niau Ruta

Not Contested 

 


1996
 

Jean-Pierre Bedel,
Phillippe Bourel,
Pam Jenkins

     

Not Contested

 

 


1995
 

Clem Boer,
Steve Lawry,
Laurel Priestley 

     

 

 

 


1994
 

Chris Priestley,
Jorg Schulze,
Mick Sharpe