Honours Board - National Championships

             20160306 175346 2                                                                                                                                           Winner National Singles 2016
         2016 National Triples Champions                      2016 National Women's Triples Champions              2016 National Singles Champion
Allan Fletcher Richard Swaney Pam Jenkins          Sharon Cannon, Claire Wilson, Christine Strichen                        Maurice Belz     
      20161106 184129                                                   Graeme Margaret Winners 2016 NSD
2016 National Doubles Champions                            2016 National Senior Doubles Champions
                            
                      
              
                                            

PNZ National Tournament Champions

 

Triples Champions 

Singles Champions 

Doubles 
Champions 

Club Champions

Senior Doubles Champions 

Women's
Triples Champions


2017
           

2016

Allan Fletcher
Richard Swaney
Pam Jenkins

Maurice Belz Tom Paulo
Andre Noel
Bayview

Graeme Morris
Margaret Penny

Sharon Cannon,
Christine Strichen,
Claire Wilson


2015

Ian Baker, 
Ray Pierce, 
Bob Bridge                   

Georgio Vakauta

GeorgioVakauta
Junior Puleitu

Herne Bay

Ray Pierce 
Bill Peachey

Sharon Cannon, 
Christine Strichen, 
Claire Wilson


2014

Niau Ruta,
Seti Mailei,
Charles Peni

Stephane Montel

Andre Noel
Tom Paulo

Herne Bay

Ian Baker,
Paul Bicklemann   

Mavis Thompson,
Kay George,
Maryon Beer


2013

Junior Puleitu,
David Lippard,
Georgio Vakauta

Georgio Vakauta

Christian Fouquet,
David Lippard

Herne Bay

Clive Bartleet,
Bob Bridge

Tina Targett,
Chris Taylor,             Karen Stephen


2012

Andre Noel,
Allan Fletcher,
Georgio Vakauta

Pete Hamilton

Christian Fouguet,
David Lippard

Herne Bay

Clive Bartleet,
Bob Bridge

Jayne Heron,
Sarah-Jane Wright,
Claire Matthews 


2011

Andre Noel,
Allan Fletcher,
Georgio Vakauta

Georgio Vakauta

Jared Handford,
Andre Noel 

St. George 

Pete Hamilton,
Graeme Morris 

Tina Targett,
Chris Taylor,             Karen Stephen


2010

Andre Noel,
Charles Peni,
Georgio Vakauta

Andre Noel

Georgio Vakauta,
Andre Noel 

Bay View 

Bob Bridge,
Bill Peachey

Not Contested


2009

Andrew Joe,
Graeme Morris,
Dean Norman

Maurice Belz 

Georgio Vakauta,
Andre Noel 

Herne Bay 

Bob Bridge,
Bill Peachey 

Not Contested


2008

Christian Fouquet,
Georgio Vakauta,
Andre Noel

Michael Rocks 

Georgio Vakauta,
Simon Farby 

Not Contested 

Doug Hay,
Helene Hay 

Not Contested


2007

Murray Porter,
Ron Sandilands,
Simon Faby

Georgio Vakauta 

David Lippard,
Dirk Winnie 

 

Doug Hay,
Helene Hay 

Jane Gilbert,
Jayne Heron,
Laurel Priestley


2006

Georgio Vakauta,
Niau Ruta,
Seti Mailei

Brian Smith 

Georgio Vakauta,
Seti Mailei 

 

Rex Hayes,
Terry Lambert

Not Contested


2005

Christian Fouquet,
Ian Baker,
Richard Swaney

Georgio Vakauta 

Ian Baker,
Richard Swaney 

 

Not Contested

 


2004

Michael Rocks,
Brian Smith,
Dirk Winnie 

Steve Thwaites

Ian Baker,
Richard Swaney 

 

 

 


2003

Georgio Vakauta,
Seti Mailei,
Andrew Mailei

Georgio Vakauta 

Allan Fletcher,
Ken Stentiford 

 

 

 


2002

Georgio Vakauta,
Seti Mailei,
Andrew Mailei 

Gordon Dykes 

Christian Fouquet,
Niau Ruta 

 

 

 


2001

Georgio Vakauta,
Charles Peni,
Louis Mesnage

Georgio Vakauta 

Georgio Vakauta,
Christian Fouquet 

 

 

 


2000

Seti Mailei,
Andrew Mailei,
Leilani Mailei 

Georgio Vakauta 

Georgio Vakauta,
Charles Peni 

 

 

 


1999

Geoff Greer,
Denise Bavidge,
Murray Porter

Dirk Winnie 

Georgio Vakauta,
Charles Peni 

 

 

 


1998

Chris Priestley,
Jorg Schulze,
Louis Mesnage

Niau Ruta 

Brian Smith,
Peter Evison 

 

 

 


1997

Not Contested

Niau Ruta

Not Contested 

 

 

 


1996

Jean-Pierre Bedel,
Phillippe Bourel,
Pam Jenkins

Not Contested

 

 

 

 


1995

Clem Boer,
Steve Lawry,
Laurel Priestley 

 

 

 

 

 


1994

Chris Priestley,
Jorg Schulze,
Mick Sharpe