PNZ Registered Coaches


INTERNATIONAL LEVEL COACHES
Level 2
Auckland
David Lippard - Herne Bay (2007)
Michael Emerson - Herne Bay (2007)
Wellington
Michael Rocks - Lives in Wellington (2007)

Level 1
Auckland
Allan Fletcher - Herne Bay, Auckland (2018)
Andrew Mailei - Panmure Pioneers, Auckland (2018)
Jean Parley - Stanley Bay, Auckland (2018)

Wellington
Claire Bradburn - Silverstream, Wellington (2018)
Graeme Morris - Masterton, Wellington Region (2018)

South Island
Neville Frost - Dunedin City, Dunedin (2018)

NATIONAL COACHES
Open Men - Andrew Mailei - Auckland
Open Women - Graeme Morris - Masterton
Senior Men and Women - Murray Porter - Napier
                                             - Jean Parley - Auckland 

REGIONAL COACHES
Auckland  
Grant Hackett ... Herne Bay
Alan Heron ... Cockle Bay

Hawkes Bay 
Maurice Belz ... Bayview
Sharon Cannon ... Bayview

Wellington
Graeme Morris ... Masterton

South Island
John Targett ... Christchurch
Neville Frost ... Dunedin

CLUB COACHES
Auckland 
Jean Parley ... Stanley Bay 
Ann Shields ... Epsom 
Bill Peachey ... Hibiscus coast 
John Greig ... Kennedy Park 
Andre Noel ... Kennedy Park
Warren Barrett ... Cockle Bay 
Margaret Maher ... Northcote 
Anne Clayworth ... Northcote 
Alan Heron ...  Cockle Bay
Kevin Davis ... Epsom 
Charmain Mills ... Herne Bay 
Grant Hackett ... Herne Bay

Wellington
Kath Alison ... Kapiti 
Claire Bradburn ... Silverstream 
Christine Stritchen... Wanganui 
Richard Turfrey ... Wanganui 
Ralph Priddle ... Masterton 
Dirk Winnie ...  Hataitai
Elva Cooper ... Manawatu 
Christine Daykin ... Manawatu 
Trish Smart ... Manawatu
Dave Gatchell ... Horowhenua 
Doc Murray ... Upper Hutt

South Island
Keith Dixon ... Christchurch
Chris Taylor ... Christchurch
Diane Findlay ... Christchurch
Andrew Findlay ... Christchurch
Tina Targett ... Christchurch
John McKay ... Papanui
Maureen Morgan ... Papanui

Ron Thompson ... Timaru
Mavis Thompson ... Timaru 

Tom Stratton ... Taieri
Eric Ross ... Taieri 
Kay George ... St. Kilda 
Janet Goodin ... Caversham
Ray Harry-Young ... Caversham 
Reed Jamieson ... Waikouaiti
Marilyn Bunce ... Alexandra 
Wayne Wilson ... Dunedin City
Neville Frost ... Dunedin City
Stewart Copeland ... Cromwell

 

© Copyright Petanque NZ 2018