National Triples Entries

28 Jan 2021

Entry lists for the National Women's Triples, National Triples & Shooting Competition

Entries are listed in the order they were received (subject to payment confirmation)

National Women's Triples

  1. Annick Le Guen (Kapiti)/Christine Strichen (Wanganui East)/Claire Wilson (Wanganui East)
  2. Mary Joblin (Wanganui East)/Sheryl Parslow (Wanganui East)/Anne Peck (Wanganui East)
  3. Trish Biddle-Amoroa (Wanganui East)/Ann Hogg (Horowhenua)/Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)
  4. Christine Daykin (Manawatu)/Janet Frost (Manawatu)/Shirley Madgwick (Wanganui East)
  5. Noeline Corley (Manawatu)/Ann Dowds (Manawatu)/Judith Smith (Manawatu)
  6. Ngaire Erikson (Horowhenua)/Carleen Fitzgerald (Horowhenua)/Barbara Nicholls (Horowhenua)
  7. Sharon Cannon (Bay View)/Karen Stephen (Dunedin City)/Christine Taylor (Christchurch)
  8. Linda Inglis (Tauranga)/Maryan Kennedy (Tauranga)/Lani Taraunu (Panmure Pioneers)
  9. Karen Bensdorp (Christchurch)/Michelle Saban (Christchurch)/Nadine Simpson (Dunedin City)
  10. Diana Glamuzina (Northcote)/Angela Maxted (Herne Bay)/Ann Shields (Herne Bay)
  11. Debby Butler (Kapiti)/Beryl Cowan (Wanganui East)/Cathryn Lyall (Dunedin City)
  12. Janet Hall (Horowhenua)/Jan Haumaha (Horowhenua)/Judy Tyree (Horowhenua)
  13. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Rachel Clarke (Silverstream)/Lynne Shepherd (Kapiti)
  14. Jean Parley (Stanley Bay)/Barbara Parnell (Kennedy Park)/Margaret Penny (Herne Bay)
  15. Robyn Chalmers (Herne Bay)/Lydia Davis (Herne Bay)/Jay Newton (Hibiscus Coast)
  16. Yasmine George (Herne Bay)/Leslie Haines (Herne Bay)/Virginia Kirk-Smith (Herne Bay)
  17. Andrea Coles (Tauranga)/Brenda Reid (Tauranga)/Sofima Rowley (Tauranga)
  18. Adele Legge (Horowhenua)/Lois Skelton (Horowhenua)/Marilyn Trembath (Horowhenua)
  19. Val Clark (Otaki)/Shirley MacDonald (Otaki)/Monica Smiler (Naenae)

 

National Triples

  1. Michael Rocks (Bay View)/Richard Swaney (Herne Bay)/Lee Taffard (Bay View)
  2. Richard Browne (Christchurch)/Morgan Choveaux (Christchurch)/Jackson Gallagher (Dunedin City)
  3. Neville Bensdorp (Christchurch)/Bruno Falco (Christchurch)/Thierry Pannetier (Herne Bay)
  4. Annick Le Guen (Kapiti)/Christine Strichen (Wanganui East)/Claire Wilson (Wanganui East)
  5. Vaughan Husband (Manawatu)/Alan Taylor (Kapiti)/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East)
  6. Shirley Madgwick (Wanganui East)/John Galbraith (Horowhenua)/Patricia Galbraith (Horowhenua)
  7. Trish Biddle-Amoroa (Wanganui East)/Adelys Taraunu (Panmure Pioneers)/Lani Taraunu (Panmure Pioneers)
  8. Mary Joblin (Wanganui East)/Sheryl Parslow (Wanganui East)/Anne Peck (Wanganui East)
  9. Christine Daykin (Manawatu)/Peter Foxall (Manawatu)/Alan Frost (Manawatu)
  10. Bruce Inglis (Tauranga)/Linda Inglis (Tauranga)/Marayn Kennedy (Tauranga)
  11. Glen Glamuzina (Northcote)/Barb Parnell (Kennedy Park)/Ray Pierce (Hibiscus Coast)
  12. Kevin McFadgen (Kapiti)/Karen Stephen (Dunedin City)/Christine Taylor (Christchurch)
  13. Denise Bavidge (Bay View)/Geoff Greer (Bay View)/Brian Smith (Bay View)
  14. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Enoka Smiler (Naenae)/Monica Smiler (Naenae)
  15. Paul Dalebroux (Herne Bay)/Leslie Haines (Herne Bay)/Jay Newton (Hibiscus Coast)
  16. Diana Glamuzina (Northcote)/Angela Maxted (Herne Bay)/Ann Shields (Herne Bay)
  17. Debby Butler (Kapiti)/Jo Maxwell (Kapiti)/Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)
  18. Steve Frampton (Kapiti)/Kathy Gatford (Kapiti)/Tony Gatford (Kapiti)
  19. Moises Burgos (Bay View)/Junior Puleitu (Vikings)/Nico Toyne (Vikings)
  20. Virginia Kirk-Smith (Herne Bay)/Margaret Penny (Herne Bay)/Paul Tamagushiku (Christchurch)
  21. Charles Brock (Kennedy Park)/Keelan Noel (Tauranga)/Brenda Reid (Tauranga)
  22. Nicola Brock (Tauranga)/Robyn Chalmers (Herne Bay)/Lydia Davis (Herne Bay)
  23. Dez Grant (Bay View)/Brett Maguire (Kapiti)/Sarah-Jane Wright (Bay View)
  24. Dave Gatchell (Horowhenua)/Ann Hogg (Horowhenua)/Graeme Morris (Masterton)
  25. Levi Booth (Herne Bay)/Bob Bridge (Herne Bay)/Charles Deane (Hibiscus Coast)
  26. Karen Bensdorp (Christchurch)/Cathryn Lyall (Dunedin City)/Phillip Lyall (Dunedin City)
  27. Christian Fouquet (Herne Bay)/Andre Noel (Tauranga)/Georgio Vakauta (Vikings)
  28. Andrea Coles (Tauranga)/John Rowley (Tauranga)/Sofima Rowley (Tauranga)
  29. Allan Fletcher (Herne Bay)/Pam Jenkins (Herne Bay)/Seti Mailei (Panmure Pioneers)
  30. Errol Anderson (Herne Bay)/Yasmine George (Herne Bay)/Rafick Koleejan (Herne Bay)
  31. Ian Baker (Herne Bay)/Sharon Cannon (Bay View)/Tiki Ruta (Vikings)

 

Shooting Competition

Men

  1. Michael Rocks (Bay View)
  2. Morgan Choveaux (Christchurch)
  3. Richard Browne (Christchurch)
  4. Jackson Gallager (Dunedin City)
  5. Thierry Pannetier (Herne Bay)
  6. Adelys Taraunu (Panmure Pioneers)
  7. Tony Gatford (Kapiti)
  8. Christian Fouquet (Herne Bay)
  9. Georgio Vakauta (Vikings)
  10. Andre Noel (Tauranga)
  11. Keelan Noel (Tauranga)
  12. Bob Bridge (Herne Bay)
  13. Seti Mailei (Panmure Pioneers)
  14. Rafick Koleejan (Herne Bay)
  15. Ian Baker (Herne Bay)
  16. Paul Tamagushiku (Christchurch)
  17. Nico Toyne (Vikings)

Women

  1. Lani Taraunu (Panmure Pioneers)
  2. Ann Shields (Herne Bay)
  3. Diana Glamuzina (Northcote)
  4. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)
  5. Andrea Coles (Tauranga)
  6. Brenda Reid (Tauranga)
  7. Sofima Rowley (Tauranga)
  8. Nadine Simpson (Dunedin City)
  9. Yasmine George (Herne Bay)
© Copyright Petanque NZ 2021