National Singles and Doubles Championship entries

15 Sep 2021

Entries are listed in the order they were received (subject to payment confirmation)

National Singles Championship

  1. Charles Deane (Hibiscus Coast)
  2. Joanne Lippard (Herne Bay)
  3. Richard Browne (Ashburton)
  4. Jay Newton (Hibiscus Coast)
  5. Thierry Pannetier (Herne Bay)
  6. Stephen Fitzgerald (Christchurch)
  7. Ian Baker (Herne Bay)
  8. Steve Frampton (Kapiti)
  9. Bob Bridge (Herne Bay)
  10. Adelys Taraunu (Panmure Pioneers)
  11. Myles Cowper (Hataitai)
  12. Michael Rocks (Bay View)
  13. Phillip Lyall (Dunedin City)
  14. Cathryn Lyall (Dunedin City)
  15. Debby Butler (Kapiti)
  16. Jared Handford (Christchurch)
  17. Stepane Montel (Christchurch)
  18. Georgio Vakauta (Vikings)
  19. Nick Jegousse (Southland)
  20. Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy)
  21. Sharon Cannon (Bay View)
  22. Murray Porter (Bay View)
  23. Paul Tamagushiku (Christchurch)
  24. Jackson Gallagher (Dunedin City)
  25. Andre Noel (Rotorua Academy)
  26. Paul Dalebroux (Herne Bay)
  27. Leslie Haines (Herne Bay)
  28. Annick Le Guen (Kapiti)
  29. Brett Maguire (Kapiti)
  30. Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)
  31. Christine Taylor (Ashburton)
  32. Robbie Sihamau (Caversham)
  33. Rafick Koleejan (Herne Bay)
  34. Yasmine George (Herne Bay)
  35. David Lippard (Herne Bay)
  36. Bruce Inglis (Rotorua Academy)
  37. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)
  38. Erik Ross (Taieri)
  39. Massimo Comazzetto (Christchurch)
  40. Ray Pierce (Hibiscus Coast)
  41. Neville Frost (Dunedin City)
  42. Matthew Scott (Dunedin City)
  43. Rebecca Scott (Dunedin City)
  44. CJ Barnes (Dunedin City)
  45. Warren McConnell (Dunedin City)
  46. Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East)
  47. Michael Emerson (Herne Bay)
  48. Richard Swaney (Herne Bay)
  49. Ann Shields (Herne Bay) *

* Waiting list

National Doubles Championship

  1. Neville Bensdorp (Ashburton)/Bruno Falco (Christchurch)
  2. Karen Bensdorp (Ashburton)/Stephen Fitzgerald (Christchurch)
  3. Richard Browne (Ashburton)/Joanne Lippard (Herne Bay)
  4. Jay Newton (Hibiscus Coast)/Thierry Pannetier (Herne Bay)
  5. Pat O'Shea (Christchurch)/Marilyn Bunce (Alexandra)
  6. Christine Blackford (Tauranga)/Betty Geiser (Tauranga)
  7. Ian Baker (Herne Bay)/Pam Jenkins (Herne Bay)
  8. Steve Frampton (Kapiti)/Annick Le Guen (Kapiti)
  9. Bob Bridge (Herne Bay)/Charles Deane (Hibiscus Coast)
  10. Angela Maxted (Herne Bay)/Ann Shields (Herne Bay)
  11. Myles Cowper (Hataitai)/Michael Rocks (Bay View)
  12. Lee Taffard (Bay View)/Moises Burgos (Bay View)
  13. Phillip Lyall (Dunedin City)/Cathryn Lyall (Dunedin City)
  14. Jared Handford (Christchurch)/Stephane Montel (Christchurch)
  15. Nick Jegousse (Southland)/Neville Frost (Dunedin City)
  16. Sharon Cannon (Bay View)/Murray Porter (Bay View)
  17. Paul Tamagushiku (Christchurch)/Jackson Gallagher (Dunedin City)
  18. Andre Noel (Rotorua Academy)/Georgio Vakauta (Vikings)
  19. Paul Dalebroux (Herne Bay)/Leslie Haines (Herne Bay)
  20. Roger Hamilton (Alexandra)/Bernice Hamilton (Alexandra)
  21. Michelle Maxwell (Kapiti)/Debby Butler (Kapiti)
  22. Christine Taylor (Ashburton)/Robbie Sihamau (Caversham)
  23. Rafick Koleejan (Herne Bay)/Yasmine George (Herne Bay)
  24. David Lippard (Herne Bay)/Seti Mailei (Panmure Pioneers)
  25. Adelys Taraunu (Panmure Pioneers)/Bruce Inglis (Rotorua Academy)
  26. Christine Strichen (Wanganui East)/Claire Wilson (Wanganui East)
  27. Erik Ross (Taieri)/Steve Fitzgerald (Taieri)
  28. Ray Pierce (Hibiscus Coast)/Barb Parnell (Kennedy Park)
  29. Warren McConnell (Dunedin City)/Sergio Salis (Dunedin City)
  30. Claire Bradburn (Silverstream)/Richard Turfrey (Wanganui East)
  31. Alain Carpenter (Christchurch)/Nicolas Xavier (Christchurch)
  32. Michael Emerson (Herne Bay)/Richard Swaney (Herne Bay)
  33. Maryan Kennedy (Rotorua Academy)/TBC
© Copyright Petanque NZ 2021