National Championships

 

Women's 
Triples
Champions

Triples
Champions 

Club
Champions

Mixed
Doubles 
Champions  

Singles
Champions 

Doubles 
Champions 

Senior Doubles Champions 

2020

Sutima Paijit
Karen Stephen
Chris Taylor

Allan Fletcher
Pam Jenkins
Seti Mailei

         
2019

Stefany Frost
Marilyn Bunce
Pat O'Shea

Jared Handford
Stephane Montel
Andre Noel
Herne Bay David Lippard
Kathleen Wallace
Andre Noel Lee Taffard
Moises Burgos
Dave Gatchell
Lee Taffard
2018

Sharon Cannon
Karen Stephen
Sutima Paijit

Nico Toyne
Morgan Choveaux Moises Burgos 
Bayview Lani Taraunu
Adelys Taraunu
Georgio Vakauta Georgio Vakauta
Junior Puleitu

Bethne Gardner
Barry Hunt 


2017
Pam Jenkins
Claire Matthews
Nicola Brock
Georgio Vakauta
Niau Ruta
Junior Puleitu
Herne Bay Christine Strichen
Michael Rocks
Phillip Lyall Stephane Montel
Jared Handford
Lee Taffard
Mervyn Wilson

2016
Sharon Cannon,
Christine Strichen,
Claire Wilson 

Allan Fletcher
Richard Swaney
Pam Jenkins

Bayview Not contested Maurice Belz Tom Paulo
Andre Noel

Graeme Morris
Margaret Penny


2015
Sharon Cannon, 
Christine Strichen, 
Claire Wilson 

Ian Baker, 
Ray Pierce, 
Bob Bridge                 

Herne Bay  

Georgio Vakauta

Georgio Vakauta
Junior Puleitu

Ray Pierce 
Bill Peachey


2014
Mavis Thompson,
Kay George,
Maryon Beer 

Niau Ruta,
Seti Mailei,
Charles Peni

Herne Bay  

Stephane Montel

Andre Noel
Tom Paulo

Ian Baker,
Paul Bicklemann   


2013
Tina Targett,
Chris Taylor,            
Karen Stephen

Junior Puleitu,
David Lippard,
Georgio Vakauta

Herne Bay  

Georgio Vakauta

Christian Fouquet,
David Lippard

Clive Bartleet,
Bob Bridge


2012
Jayne Heron,
Sarah-Jane Wright,
Claire Matthews 

Andre Noel,
Allan Fletcher,
Georgio Vakauta

Herne Bay  

Pete Hamilton

Christian Fouguet,
David Lippard

Clive Bartleet,
Bob Bridge


2011
Tina Targett,
Chris Taylor,            
Karen Stephen
 

Andre Noel,
Allan Fletcher,
Georgio Vakauta

St. George  

Georgio Vakauta

Jared Handford,
Andre Noel 

Pete Hamilton,
Graeme Morris 


2010
Not contested

Andre Noel,
Charles Peni,
Georgio Vakauta

Bayview  

Andre Noel

Georgio Vakauta,
Andre Noel 

Bob Bridge,
Bill Peachey


2009
Not contested

Andrew Joe,
Graeme Morris,
Dean Norman

Herne Bay  

Maurice Belz 

Georgio Vakauta,
Andre Noel 

Bob Bridge,
Bill Peachey 


2008
Not contested

Christian Fouquet,
Georgio Vakauta,
Andre Noel

 Not contested  

Michael Rocks 

Georgio Vakauta,
Simon Farby 

Doug Hay,
Helene Hay 


2007
Jane Gilbert,
Jayne Heron,
Laurel Priestley

Murray Porter,
Ron Sandilands,
Simon Faby

   

Georgio Vakauta 

David Lippard,
Dirk Winnie 

Doug Hay,
Helene Hay 


2006
Not contested

Georgio Vakauta,
Niau Ruta,
Seti Mailei

   

Brian Smith 

Georgio Vakauta,
Seti Mailei 

Rex Hayes,
Terry Lambert


2005
 

Christian Fouquet,
Ian Baker,
Richard Swaney

   

Georgio Vakauta 

Ian Baker,
Richard Swaney 

Not Contested


2004
 

Michael Rocks,
Brian Smith,
Dirk Winnie 

   

Steve Thwaites

Ian Baker,
Richard Swaney 

 


2003
 

Georgio Vakauta,
Seti Mailei,
Andrew Mailei

   

Georgio Vakauta 

Allan Fletcher,
Ken Stentiford 

 


2002
 

Georgio Vakauta,
Seti Mailei,
Andrew Mailei 

   

Gordon Dykes 

Christian Fouquet,
Niau Ruta 

 


2001
 

Georgio Vakauta,
Charles Peni,
Louis Mesnage

   

Georgio Vakauta 

Georgio Vakauta,
Christian Fouquet 

 


2000
 

Seti Mailei,
Andrew Mailei,
Leilani Mailei 

   

Georgio Vakauta 

Georgio Vakauta,
Charles Peni 

 


1999
 

Geoff Greer,
Denise Bavidge,
Murray Porter

   

Dirk Winnie 

Georgio Vakauta,
Charles Peni 

 


1998
 

Chris Priestley,
Jorg Schulze,
Louis Mesnage

   

Niau Ruta 

Brian Smith,
Peter Evison 

 


1997
 

Not Contested

   

Niau Ruta

Not Contested 

 


1996
 

Jean-Pierre Bedel,
Phillippe Bourel,
Pam Jenkins

   

Not Contested

 

 


1995
 

Clem Boer,
Steve Lawry,
Laurel Priestley 

   

 

 

 


1994
 

Chris Priestley,
Jorg Schulze,
Mick Sharpe