Pointing and Shooting Results

04 Mar 2018

MEN’S SHOOTING

Winner of the Final and new Men's Shooting Champion is... Adelys Taraunu (20 points to 4)

Qualification Rounds

  1.  Brian Westerbeek 32
  2.  Adelys Taraunu 28
  3.  Jared Handford 25
  4.  Michael Rocks 24
  5.  Nico Toyne 22
  6.  Allan Fletcher 21
  7.  Tony Gatford
  8.  Steve Frampton
  9.  Neville Bensdorp
  10.  Morgan Choveaux
  11.  David Beer
  12.  Glen Glamuzina
  13.  Mark Richardson
  14.  Paul Tamagushiku
  15.  Ian Baker
  16.  Vaughan Husband
  17.  Richard Browne
  18.  Myles Cowper
  19.  Kevin Davis

WOMEN’S SHOOTING

Winner of the Final and new NZ Women's shooting Champion is...  Sharon Cannon (17 points to 8)

Qualification Rounds

  1.  Sharon Cannon  29
  2.  Christine Strichen 23
  3.  Annick LeGuen 19
  4.  Sutima Paijit 17
  5.  Robyn Chalmers 15
  6.  Ann Shields 14
  7.  Claire Bradburn       
  8.  Diana Glamuzina
  9.  Angela Maxted
  10.  Karen Stephen
  11.  Sarah-Jane Wright
  12.  Lidya Davis

MEN’S POINTING

Winner of the Inaugural NZ Men's Pointing competition and the NZ Champion is Richard Browne (23 points to 22)

Qualification Rounds

  1.  Nico Toyne 39
  2.  Richard Browne 38
  3.  Allan Fletcher 30
  4.  Kevin Davis 30
  5.  Morgan Choveaux 28
  6.  Vaughan Husband 27
  7.  Ian Baker
  8.  Jared Handford
  9.  Tony Gatford    
  10.  Keith Dixon
  11.  Adelys Taraunu
  12.  Myles Cowper
  13.  Steve Frampton
  14.  Mark Richardson
  15.  Paul Tamagushiku
  16.  Glen Glamuzina
  17.  Michael Rocks
  18.  Neville Frost
  19.  David Beer
  20.  Brian Westerbeek 

WOMEN’S POINTING

Winner of the Inaugural NZ Women's Pointing competition and the NZ Champion is Claire Bradburn (18 points to 11)

Qualification Rounds

  1.  Claire Bradburn 24
  2.  Diana Glamuzina 20
  3.  Sharon Cannon 18
  4.  Sutima Paijit 17
  5.  Robyn Chalmers 16
  6.  Claire Wilson                    
  7.  Lidya Davis                        
  8.  Sarah-Jane Wright         
  9.  Angela Maxted
© Copyright Petanque NZ 2018